Provincial Teams


Minor Female Provincials

AGE DIVISION CATEGORY TEAM
U20 C

1. Regina Revenge

2. Macklin Lakers

U19 A

1. Regina Kaos

2. Moose Jaw Ice

3. Saskatoon Selects Wolverines

4. Saskatoon Prairie Dog Selects

 

The top three teams that checked the 'Yes' box on the Letter of Intent will attend Canadians. The highest ranking team from Saskatoon will be the host team. 

B

1. Regina Riot

2. Saskatoon Mavericks

3. Battleford Bandits

4. Unity Panthers

5. Lakeland Blaze

 

The top two teams that checked the 'Yes' box on the Letter of Intent will attend Westerns. 

U17 A

1. South East Sun Devils

2. White Butte Storm

3. Regina Saints

4. Regina Royals

5. Lumsden Cubs

6. Twin City Angels

7. Saskatoon Selects Blue

8. Saskatoon Selects Red

9. Battleford Bandits

10. Parkland Predators

11. Lakeland Blaze

 

The top three teams that checked the 'Yes' box on the Letter of Intent will attend Canadians.

The next top two teams that checked the 'Yes' box on the Letter of Intent will attend Westerns. 

B

1. Radville Red Sox

2. White Butte Storm

3. Regina Royals Rednecks

4. Regina Lazers

5. Regina Saints

6. Regina Royals Rage

7. Moose Jaw Ice

8. Swift Current Sonic

9. South Central Venom

10. Pheasant Creek Phillies

11. East Central Wolverines

12. Twin City Angels Huber

13. Saskatoon Selects Pumas

14. Saskatoon Selects Cougars

15. Saskatoon Selects Lynx

16. Saskatoon Selects Wolves

17. Unity Panthers

18. Prince Albert Aces

C

1. Moosomin Predators

2. Twin City Angels -  Cross

3. Kindersley Royals

4. Macklin Lakers

5. Rosetown Angels

6. Meadow Lake Sox

7. Northeast Riverdogs

U15 A

1. Southeast Sun Devils

2. White Butte Storm

3. Regina Royals comet

4. Regina Royals Elite

5. Regina Lazers

6. Regina Saints

7. Moose Jaw Ice

8. Lumsden Cubs

9. Twin City Angels

10. East Central Wolverines

11. Saskatoon Phantoms

12. Saskatoon Lasers

13. Saskatoon Hustlers

14. Saskatoon Raiders

15. Meadow Lake Sox

16. Battleford Bandits

17. Prince Albert Aces

 

The top three teams that checked the 'Yes' box on the Letter of Intent will attend Canadians (Excluding Battleford Bandits).

The next top three teams that checked the 'Yes' box on the Letter of Intent will attend Westerns (one of which will be the Host Battleford team).

B

1. Indian Head Angels

2. Storm Heat

3. Storm Twisters

4. Weyburn Wild

5. Southeast SuperNovas

6. Regina Lazers

7. Regina Royals Reign

8. Regina Royals Rush

9. Regina Royals Rivals

10. Regina Royals Riot

11. Assiniboia Aces

12. Swift Current Sonic

13. Melville Mils

14. Yorkton Crush

15. East Central

16. Twin City Angels Obrigewitch

17. Twin City Angels Thomas

18. Saskatoon Phantoms Sluggers

19. Saskatoon Hustler Warhawks

20. Saskatoon Hustler Redhawks

21. Saskatoon Raiders

22. Saskatoon Lasers - Fischer

23. Saskatoon Lasers Fire

24. Kindersley Royals

25. Unity Panthers

26. Biggar Nationals

27. Maidstone Lakers

28. Spirit

29. Prince Albert Aces

30. Parkland Predators

31. Moose Jaw Ice

32. Saskatoon Raiders Storm

C

1. Estevan Elite

2. Moosomin Predators

3. Yorkton Crush

4. Lumsden Cubs

5. Twin City Angels Baht

6. Rosetown Angels

7. Macklin Lakers

8. Edam Blue Sox

9. Valley Vipers

10. Tisdale Riverdogs

U13

A

1. Southeast Sun Devils

2. White Butte Storm

3. Moosomin Predators

4. Regina Fighting Saints

5. Regina Lazers

6. Regina Royals Reapers

7. Regina Royals Riot

8. Moose Jaw Ice

9. Lumsden Cubs

10. Twin City Angels 

11. Humboldt Thunder

12. Saskatoon Hustlers

13. Saskatoon Raiders

14. Saskatoon Phantoms

15. Saskatoon Lasers

16. Melfort Spirit

17. Prince Albert Aces

 

The top two teams that checked the 'Yes' box on the Letter of Intent will attend Westerns. 

B

1. Storm

2. Estevan Elite

3. Weyburn Wild

4. Regina Royals Riptide

5. Regina Royals Rebels

6. Regina Royals Rockers

7. Swift Current Sonic

8. Moose Jaw Ice

9. Neudorf Red Sox

10. Twin City Angels Bombers

11. Twin City Angels Queens

12. Saskatoon Rebels Raiders

13. Saskatoon Hustlers

14. Saskatoon Lasers

15. Saskatoon Phantoms Lightning Fury

16. Battleford Bandits

17. Meadow Lake Sox

18. Melfort Spirit

19. Parkland Predators

20. Indian Head Angels

21. SouthEast SuperNovas

C

1. Quad Town Steelers

2. Moosomin Predators

3. Moose Jaw Ice Crushers

4. Gravelbourg Lightning

5. Pheasant Creek Phillies

6. Churchbridge Chargers

7. Langenburg Miners

8. Canora Reds

9. Foam Lake Falcons

10. Davidson Red Socks

11. Dundurn Detonators

12. Delisle Rivers Central

13. Muenster A's

14. Wynyard Blues

15. Lumsden Cubs Red

16. Twin City Angels n Disguise

17. Twin City Angels

18. Twin City Angels Vipers

19. Twin City Angels Brabant

20. Twin City Angels Hannay

21. Saskatoon Phantoms Tsunami Fury

22. Macklin Lakers

23. Kindersley Royals

24. Turtleford/Edam Tigers

25. Unity Panthers

26. Maidstone Lakers

27. Biggar Nationals

28. Prince Albert Aces - Gordon

29. Prince Albert Aces - Boulet

30. Tisdale Riverdogs

31. Prairie River North Stars

U11 

NORTH - A

1. Twin City Angels - Nimmo

2. Twin City Angels - Hoffman

3. Saskatoon Phantoms

4. Saskatoon Hustlers

5. Saskatoon Raiders Rush

6. Saskatoon Raiders Rage

7. Battleford Bandits

8. Kerrobert Tigers

9. Prince Albert Aces 

10. Saskatoon Lasers

NORTH - B

1. Davidson Red Sox

2. Hanley Merchants

3. Delisle Dominators

4. Watrous Royals

5. Humboldt Thunder

6. Kelvington Bears

7. Saskatoon Raiders Bullets

8. Saskatoon Raiders Rockets

9. Saskatoon Lasers Longhorns

10. Saskatoon Diamond Lasers

11. Saskatoon Hustler Hurricanes

12. Saskatoon Phantoms Blue Lightning

13. Saskatoon Phantoms Wildcats

14. Maidstone Lakers

15. Meadow Lake Sox

16. Macklin Lakers

17. Turtleford Tigers

18. Unity Panthers

19. Biggar Nationals

20. Rosetown Angels

21. Prince Albert Aces

22. Spirit

23. Parkland Predators 

SOUTH - A

1. Storm Thunder

2. Storm Lightning

3. Weyburn Wild

4. Estevan Elite

5. Regina Royals Rampage

6. Regina Saints

7. Regina Lazers

8. Regina Royals Rage

9. Moose Jaw Ice Breakers

10. Moose Jaw Ice Crushers

11. Swift Current Sonic

12. Lumsden Cubs 

SOUTH - B

1. Moosomin Predators

2. Indian Head Angels

3. Storm Heat

4. Storm Hurricanes

5. Redvers Red Sox

6. Carnduff Cosmos

7. Regina Fighting Saints Red

8. Regina Saints Black

9. Regina Royals Dynamite

10. Regina Royals Blue Coyote Crush

11. Regina Royals Rush

12. Regina Royals Wilde Fire

13. Moose Jaw Ice

14. Yorkton Crush

15. Lumsden Cubs

16. Diefenbaker Diamonds - Lucky Lake

 

Minor Male Provincials

AGE DIVISION TEAM
U20 'OPEN' MEN'S

1. Saskatoon Selects

 

The Saskatoon Selects will attend the Canadian Championship. 

U17 'OPEN' BOYS

1. Treaty 4

2. Saskatoon SIGA Selects

3. Valley Vikings

4. Prince Albert Astros

5. Yukon SunDogs

 

The top two teams that checked the 'Yes' box on Letter of Intent will attend Canadians.

U15 'OPEN' BOYS

1. Okanese Thunderstrikers

2. Rosebud Royals

3. Delisle Diamond Dogs

4. Saskatoon Selects

5. Valley Blue Jays

6. Prince Albert Astros

 

The top two teams that checked the 'Yes' box on the Letter of Intent will attend Canadians.

The next top three teams that checked the 'Yes' box on the Letter of Intent will attend Westerns

U13 'OPEN' BOYS

1. Ochapowace Loud Voice

2. Dundurn Detonators

3. Rosebud Royals

4. Saskatoon Selects

5. Prince Albert Astros

6. Parkland Wildcats

 

The top two teams that checked the 'Yes' box on the Letter of Intent will attend Westerns. 

U11 'OPEN' BOYS

1. Dundurn Detonators

2. Saskatoon Selects Longhorns

3. Saskatoon Selects Fury

4. Prince Albert Astros A

5. Prince Albert Astros B

6. Parkland Wildcats Green

7. Parkland Wildcats Blue

Adult Provincials

DIVISION CATEGORY TEAM
WOMEN'S A

1. Carnduff Southeast Steelers

2. Saskatoon Shock

3. Saskatoon Synergy

4. Saskatoon Tigers

5. Saskatoon G-Force

 

Both Carnduff Southeast Steelers and the Saskatoon Shock will attend the Canadian Championships.

OPEN

1. Southeast SuperNovas

2. Earl Grey Heat

3. Saskatoon Sabres

4. Saskatoon Fury

5. Saskatoon Sr. Eclipse

6. Saskatoon Lunar Eclipse

7. U/K Royals

8. Saskatoon Connexion

MEN'S

U23 A

1. Delisle Pride

 

The Delisle Pride will attend the Canadian Championships. 

A

1. Bruno Merchants

2. Saskatoon Angels

3. Saskatoon Jacks 

 

All three teams will attend the Canadian Championships. 

OPEN

1. The Rez

2. Moose Jaw Canadians

3. Rhein Rockets

4. Conquest Capitals

5. Highway 22 Cowboys

6. Wynyard Blues

7. Earl Grey Rockets

8. Saskatoon Padres

9. Saskatoon Schaan Healthcare Merchants

10. Neudorf Posse

11. Drycreek Penguins

MASTER

1. Hanley Merchants

2. Melfort 222's Masters

 

Both teams will advance to the Canadian Championships. 

 

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information