District #1 Associations |
Minor Association | Contact Information |
Alameda Minor Ball | Carri-Lee Rutten Trent Dorrance (President) |
Arcola Minor Ball | Bree Ryan |
Carlyle Minor Ball | Primary Email Katie Rowley |
Carnduff Minor Sports | Primary Email Trevor Geiger (President) Randy Swayze (VP) |
Estevan Minor Softball | Wade St. Onge (President) Tanya Gervais |
Grenfell Minor Ball | Tyler Thomlinson |
Indian Head Minor Ball | Alysha Hoffart |
Kipling Minor Ball | Kim Daku |
Lampman Minor Sports | Nicole Quinn |
Moosomin Minor Ball | Dan MacDonald (President) Kate Thompson (Secretary/Treasurer) |
Ochapowace Minor Ball | Crystal Bear |
Oxbow Minor Ball | Primary Email Clayton Ball (President) Carrie Wallace (Secretary) |
Radville Minor Ball | Christa Vermeulen (Treasurer) |
Redvers Minor Ball | April Sutter (President) Kim Malin (Vice President) |
Quad Town | Crystal Peterson |
Wawota Minor Ball | Leanne Sorenson (Treasurer) Nolan Murray (President) Chris Hamilton (Vice President) |
Weyburn Minor Ball | Whitney Johnson (President) |
Whitewood Minor Ball | Jenna Sparvier |
Storm Softball | Leigh Fuessel |
Adult Association | Contact Information |
Lampman Ladies Ball League | Jana Dunnigen Sydney Mellom |
Pilot Butte Slo-Pitch League | Mathew Rathwell |
South East Men's Fastball League | Tyler Thomlinson (President) |
White City Slo-Pitch | Shane Graefer |
District #2 Associations |
Minor Association | Contact Information |
Regina Minor Softball League | Kristina Kenny |
Adult Association | Contact Information |
Rambler Park Fastball League | Stephen A. Kwasnicki |
Regina Ladies League | Sarah Stelmacovich (Registrar) Brenda Anderson (President) |
Regina Senior Slow-Pitch | Bill Johnston (President) Larry Jacobson (Vice President) Ralph McMaster (Secretary) |
District #3 Associations |
Minor Associations | Contact Information |
Assiniboia Minor Ball | Lane Jepson Krista Lidberg Jody Payant (Secretary) Jeff Feeley |
Bengough Minor Ball | Debra Ashby (Rec Director/Secretary) |
Cabri Minor Ball (River Rats) | |
Coronach Minor Ball | Jillian Granello |
Gravelbourg Minor Ball | Melanie Potie Estelle Larochelle |
Gull Lake Athletic Association | Tracey Stenson (Registrar) |
Kincaid Minor (Pinto Creek Ball Association) | Sharon Sobottka-Haubrick (President) |
Lafleche Minor Ball | |
Leader Minor Ball | |
Maple Creek | Jesse Graham (President) |
Moose Jaw Minor | Deana Kempel (President) |
Mossbank Minor | Kiall Jennett (President) |
Ogema Minor Ball | Kim Thue |
Rockglen Minor Ball | Lacey Zopf Krystal Fisher |
Shaunavon Youth Ball | Kris Nelson (President) |
Swift Current Minor Ball | Brad Appel (President) Darwin Gooding (Vice President) |
Adult Association | |
Moose Jaw Senior Ladies Fastball | Tanya McLean (Secretary) Erin Tribier (President) Rainy Volk (Vice President) |
|
Minor Association | Contact Information |
Canora Minor Ball | Brigitte Herriges (Secretary) |
Churchbridge Minor Sports | Deidra Schaan (President/Treasurer) |
Craik Minor Ball | |
Esterhazy Minor Ball | |
Foam Lake Minor Ball | Jocelyn Holowaty |
Grayson Minor Ball | Riley Ottenbreit (President/Treasurer) |
Ituna Minor Bal | Candace Keisig (President) |
Langenburg Minor Ball | James Moore (President) |
Melville Minor Ball | Primary Email Lyle Mucha (Vice President) |
Neudorf Minor Ball | |
Okanese Minor Ball | |
Preeceville Minor Ball | Shannon Nelson |
Stockholm Minor Ball | Rae Dobko |
Yorkton Crush | Ashley Benko & Colleen Nagy |
|
Minor Associations | Contact Information |
Asquith Minor Ball | Vanessa Burwell |
Beechy Minor Ball | Laura Da Silva (Ball Rep) |
Cupar Minor Ball | Chelsie Hubick (President) Jaret Ross (Vice President) Regan Ross (Secretary) Dane Bonish (Co-ed Minor Ball Rep) |
Davidson JAA (Junior Athletic Association) | Danielle Schneider (Secretary) |
Delisle Minor Ball | April Nelson (Vice President) Stacey Boeschen-Nimalovitch (President) |
Dundurn Minor Softball | Justin Higginbotham (Co-Chair) |
East Central Softball | |
Fort Qu'Appelle Minor Ball | Nicole Popiuk (Co-President) Paige Stranlund (Co-President) |
Hanley Minor Ball | Aimee Hatch (Secretary) Christina McCormick (President) |
Humboldt Minor Ball | Chris Stadnyk (President) Jenny Galka (Affiliations) |
| Bradyn Melrose (President) |
Langham Minor Ball | |
| |
| |
Lumsden Minor Ball | Kyle Hope (President) Brad Sigmeth (Ball Rep) |
Muenster Sports Club | |
Outlook Amateur Sports Association Inc. | Jordan Rolleston (President) |
Osler Minor Ball | |
Quill Lake Minor Ball | |
Rosebud Royals- U13 Boys | Jackie Peterson (Secretary) Scott Comfort (Vice President) |
Rosebud Royals- U19 Boys | Darin Faubert (President) |
Southey Minor Ball | Denise Schaf (President) |
Twin City Angels Softball (Warman/Martensville) | Heather Chatfield (President) |
Wadena Minor Sports | Primary Email James Holowaty (President) |
Watrous Minor Ball | Wendi Collins (Coordinator) |
Watson Minor Ball | Jeff Mathieson |
Wynyard Minor Ball | Dana Stefanson |
Adult Associations | |
Fort Qu'Appelle Slo-Pitch | Ron Robb |
Richardson Pioneer Men's Fastball League | |
Rosebud Royal's Association (Senior Men's) | |
|
| Contact Information |
Saskatoon Minor Softball League | Barb Corney (Office Personnel) Vanessa Kosteroski (President) Noreen Murphy (Timbits Coordinator) |
Adult Association | Contact Information |
Saskatoon Amateur Softball Association | Mark Loehndorf (Communications Manager) Bryan Kosteroski (President) |
Saskatoon Bridge City Umpires | Mike Kosteniuk |
|
Minor Association | Contact Information |
Battlefords Minor Softball | Darren Russell (President) Sheri-Lyn Berry (Secretary) Jodi Chemlnyk (Treasurer) |
Biggar Minor Ball | Andrea Harrabek (Chair) |
Dodsland/Plenty Minor BAll | Amy Sittler (Secretary/Treasurer/Registrar) |
Edam Minor Ball | Stefanie Rogers Angela Weber |
Elrose Minor Ball Association | Nadine MacDonald (Treasurer) |
Eston Minor Ball | Garret Turner |
Glaslyn Minor Ball | Murray Booy (President) |
Hillmond Minor Ball | |
Kerrobert Minor Ball | Tina Seversen (President) |
Kindersley Minor Sports | Mike Rublee |
Lashburn Minor Ball | Primary Email Arlyss Lehmann (President) |
Luseland Minor Ball | |
Macklin Minor Ball | Tara Schachtel (Secretary/Treasurer) Kelly Gette (Secretary/Treasurer) Sheldon Reschny (President) |
Maidstone Minor Ball | Primary Email Shawn Rhinehart (President) |
Meadow Lake Minor Ball | Regan Beck (Co-President) Davin Hildebrand (Co-President) |
| Cheyenne Orange |
| Karla Poletz (Secretary/Treasurer) |
| |
| Jacquie Hemmelgarn (Treasurer/Registrar) Brandon Kalyn (President) |
| Primary Email |
Unity Minor Ball | Melissa Sieben (Secretary) Regan L'Heureaux (President) Ryan Greenwald (Coordinator) |
Wilkie Minor Ball | Danielle Cey (President) |
|
Minor Associations | Contact Information |
Arborfield Minor Ball | Cristin Lloyd |
Big River Sports | Kelly Bergen |
Canwood Minor Sports | Primary Email |
Carrot River Minor Ball | Primary Email Charlene Enns |
Debden Minor Ball | Debden Recreation Board |
Duck Lake Minor Ball | Donna Dumont (President/Secretary) |
Hague Minor Ball | Kristy McKnight (Ball Rep) |
Hudson Bay Minor Ball | Dianne Cleverly (Secretary/Treasurer) |
Kinistino Minor Softball | Primary Email Trent Rumpel (President) Megan Lawrence (Vice President) |
Laird Minor Ball | Primary Email Josh Dueck (President) |
Leoville Minor Ball | Jolene Blocka |
Melfort Minor Ball | Amanda Case (Secretary/Registrar) Jessie Spencer (President) |
Naicam Minor Sports | Curtis Morrison (Ball Rep) |
Nipawin Minor Ball | Nicole Moore |
Porcupine Plain Minor Ball | Rachel Cross |
Prince Albert Minor Softball Association | Ian Litzenberger Brad Casavant Curtis Bradbury (LTP) |
Rosthern Minor Ball | Jen Martens (President) |
Shell Lake Minor Ball | Joy Anne Ardagh (Secretary/Treasurer) |
Shellbrook Minor Sports Association | Deanna Ledding (Vice Chair) Nicole Philp (Chair) |
Spiritwood Minor Ball | Shirley Lehoullier (President) |
Tisdale Minor Ball | Codie Reed (President) Kaylea Majewski |
Wakaw Minor Ball | Dwane Burke |
Waldheim Minor Ball | Destine Langford (President) |