Provincial Championships

Please note, dates and/or locations may change depending on the Government of Saskatchewan guidelines as we proceed closer to our Championship dates. All those teams registered will be contacted directly should changes be required.

2021 Minor Provincial Championships 

Category   
Dates   
Location   
Contact   
Draw/Results   
U19 'A' Women's
August 6-8
Regina
Regina Minor Softball
306-522-6944
U19 'OPEN' Women's
(Green & White)
August 6 - 8
Regina
Regina Minor Softball
306-522-6944
U16 'A' Girl's
 
July 23 - 25
Saskatoon
Saskatoon Minor Softball
306-374-5155
 
Gold- Saskatoon Hustlers (6)
Silver- Saskatoon Raiders (6)
Bronze- South East Sun Devils- Alameda (1)
 
U16 'OPEN' Girl's
(Green & White)
July 23 - 25
Regina
Regina Minor Softball
306-522-6944
Green:
   Gold- Battleford Bandits (7)
   Silver- SouthEast SuperNovas (1)
   Bronze- Unity Panthers (7)
 
White:
   Gold-  Kerrobert Kougars (7)
   Silver- Saskatoon Raiders (6)
   Bronze- Regina Saints (2)
 
U14 'A' Girl's- North
 
July 23 - 25
Saskatoon
Saskatoon Minor Softball
306-374-5155
Gold-  Saskatoon Lasers (6)
Silver- Spirit Softball- Melfort (8)
Bronze- Saskatoon Hustlers (6)
 
U14 'OPEN' Girl's- North
(Green & White)
July 23- 25
Saskatoon
Saskatoon Minor Softball
306-374-5155
Green:
    Gold- Rosetown Angels (7)
    Silver-  Macklin Lakers (7)
    Bronze- Parkland Predators- Shell Lake (8)
 
White:
   Gold- Tisdale Riverdogs (8)
   Silver- Watrous Royals (5)
   Bronze- Muenster A's (5)
 
U14 'A' Girl's- South
 
August 6- 8 Regina Regina Minor Softball
306-522-6944
rmsl@sasktel.net
 Click here for draw
U14 'OPEN' Girl's- South(Green & White) August 6- 8    Regina
Regina Minor Softball
306-522-6944
U12 'A' Girl's- North    July 23 - 25 Prince Albert
Nicole Finch
306-922-1312
Gold- Meadow Lake Sox (7)
Silver- Spirit Softball- Melfort (8)
Bronze- Saskatoon Lasers (6)
 
U12 'OPEN' Girl's- North
(Green & White)
July 23 - 25 Prince Albert
Nicole Finch
306-922-1312
Green: 
   Gold- Kindersley Royals (7)
   Silver- Unity Panthers (7)
   Bronze- Muenster A's (5)
 
White: 
   Gold- Saskatoon Lasers (6)
   Silver- Prince Albert Aces (8)
   Bronze- Saskatoon Raider White (6)
 
U12 'A' Girl's - South July 23 - 25 Regina Regina Minor Softball
306-522-6944
rmsl@sasktel.net
Gold- Moose Jaw Ice (3)
Silver- Regina Lazers (2)
Bronze- Regina Saints (2)
 
U12 'OPEN' Girls - South
(Green & White)
July 23 - 25 Regina Regina Minor Softball
306-522-6944
rmsl@sasktel.net
Green:
   Gold- Melville Mills (4)
   Silver- Lafleche Lightning (3)
   Bronze- Moosomin Predators (1)
 
White: 
   Gold- Lumsden Cubs (5)
   Silver- Moose Jaw Ice (3)
   Bronze- Regina Saints Red (2) 
 
U19 'OPEN' Men's 
 
July 23 - 25 Saskatoon    Saskatoon Minor Softball
306-374-5155
smsl@sasktel.net
Gold- Saskatoon Selects Black Sox (6)
Silver- Rosebud Royals- Wadena (5)
Bronze- Shellbrook Rangers (8)
 
U16 'OPEN' Boy's   
 
August 6- 8 Prince Albert Jackie Hallam
306-960-7755
jeverest88@yahoo.com
 Click here for draw
U14 'OPEN' Boy's
 
July 23 - 25 Shellbrook    Cheryl Ledding
306-747-7617
cledding@srsd119.ca
Gold- Prince Albert Astros
Silver- Shellbrook Rangers
Bronze- Delisle Diamond Dogs 
 
U12 'OPEN' Boy's
 
July 23 - 25 Delisle Joel Durham
306-261-3639
bulljd72@aol.com
Gold- Prince Albert Astros
Silver- Laird Valley Blue Jays
Bronze- Debden Vipers

2021 Adult Provincial Championships 

Category    Dates    Location    Contact    Draw/Results   
Women's 'OPEN'
(Combines A, B & C)
After Registration we will split into 2 categories. 
August 20 - 22 Saskatoon Saskatoon Amateur Softball Association
306-229-8986
kostob@sasktel.net
 
U23 'A' Men's August 13- 15 Saskatoon Saskatoon Amateur Softball Association
306-229-8986
kostob@sasktel.net
 Click here for draw
Men's 'OPEN'
(Green & White)
 
August 13- 15 Saskatoon Saskatoon Amateur Softball Association
306-229-8986
kostob@sasktel.net