Provincial Championships

Provincial Championship Registration List

Please click on the link below to view the complete list of teams that are entered into our 2019 Provincial Championships. 

Registration List - 2019 Provincial Registrations 

 

2019 Provincial Championship Dates & Locations 

Minor

Catgory    Dates    Location    Contact    Draw/Results   
U19 A Girls July 19 - 21    Warman    Jason Larner
306-270-3286
president@warmanminorball.com
   
U19 B Girls    July 5 - 7    Saskatoon    Barb Corney
306-374-5155
smsl@sasktel.net   
   
U19 C Girls    July 12 - 14    Watrous    Terilee Stokke
306-946-8025
cam.terilee@sasktel.net
   
U16 A Girls    July 19 - 21 Prince Albert    Stephanie Ripplinger
306-981-6529
adfoexec@gmail.com   
   
U16 BW Girls    July 5 - 7       Regina    Kristina Kenny
306-552-6944
rmsl@sasktel.net   
   
U16 B Girls    July 5 - 7    Regina    Kristina Kenny
306-552-6944
rmsl@sasktel.net
   
U16 C Girls    July 5 - 7    Redvers    Teri-Ann Toms
306-452-7802
redversminorball@outlook.com   
   
U14 A Girls    July 12 - 14    Regina Kristina Kenny
306-552-6944
rmsl@sasktel.net
   
U14 BW Girls July 5 - 7  Saskatoon    Barb Corney
306-374-5155
smsl@sasktel.net 
 
U14 B Girls    July 5 - 7    Saskatoon    Barb Corney
306-374-5155
smsl@sasktel.net 
   
U14 C Girls    July 19 - 21 Macklin Craig Folk
306-753-2135
folk.craig@cleanharbors.com
   
U12 A Girls    July 5 - 7    Regina    Kristina Kenny
306-552-6944
rmsl@sasktel.net
   
U12 B Girls    July 12 - 14    Balgonie    Leigh Fuessel
306-539-3602
lcfuessel@gmail.com   
   
U12 C Girls - North    July 5 - 7 Delisle    Joel Durham
306-261-3639
bulljd72@aol.com   
   
U12 C Girls - South    July 5 - 7    Leader Lacy Strutt
306-628-7488
lacystrutt@gmail.com 
   
   **Please note the new U14 & U16 BW catergories will lead to Westerns, while the U14 & U16 B categories have a Provincial Championship only.
U19 Open Boys    July 5 - 7     Delisle    Joel Durham
306-261-3639
bulljd72@aol.com
   
U16 Open Boys    July 5 - 7    Wadena    Darin Faubert
306-338-8204
darin.faubert@horizonsd.ca   
   
U14 A Boys       July 5 - 7    Saskatoon    Barb Corney
306-374-5155
smsl@sasktel.net    
   
U14 B Boys    July 5 - 7    Saskatoon    Barb Corney
306-374-5155
smsl@sasktel.net 
   
U12 A Boys    July 5 - 7    Saskatoon    Barb Corney
306-374-5155
smsl@sasktel.net 
   
U12 B Boys    July 5 - 7    Saskatoon    Barb Corney
306-374-5155
smsl@sasktel.net 
   
U10 Co Ed Festival - North    June 8 - 9    Saskatoon    Barb Corney
306-374-5155
smsl@sasktel.net 
   
U10 Co Ed Festibal - South    June 1 - 2    Regina Kristina Kenny
306-552-6944
rmsl@sasktel.net
 

Adult

Category    Dates    Location    Contact    Draw/Results   
U23 Women    July 12 - 14 Saskatoon Bryan Kosteroski
306-229-8986
kostob@sasktel.net 
 
Women's A    July 19 - 21    Carnduff    Chantell Trimble
306-339-7687
recboard@carnduff.ca   
   
Women's B    July 12 - 14    Saskatoon    Bryan Kosteroski
306-229-8986
kostob@sasktel.net   
   
Women's C    July 12 - 14    Saskatoon    Bryan Kosteroski
306-229-8986
kostob@sasktel.net
   
U23 Men's    July 5 - 7    Saskatoon    Barb Corney
306-374-5155
smsl@sasktel.net   
   
Men's A    July 26 - 28    Regina    Colin McLeod
306-529-0909
colinmc25@sasktel.net   
   
Men's B    July 12 - 14    Saskatoon    Bryan Kosteroski
306-229-8986
kostob@sasktel.net   
   
Men's C    July 19 - 21    Saskatoon    Bryan Kosteroski
306-229-8986
kostob@sasktel.net   
   
Master Men's    July 26 - 28 Regina    Colin McLeod
306-529-0909
colinmc25@sasktel.net 
   
Men's Slopitch    June 8 - 9 Saskatoon