U12 Showcase

AUGUST 20 - 22   

North (Districts 5, 6, 7 & 8)- Meadow Lake
South (Districts 1, 2, 3 & 4)- Moosomin
 
Click here for the U12 District Showcase Terms of Reference.  

2021 ID Camps Information

All players attending will pay a $20.00 registration fee to the head coach.  Players are encouraged to preregister with the head coach(es) but can show up to the try out.  

District    Head Coach     Contact Information    Date and Time    Location
District 1    Crystal Petersen  
306-533-0308
July 28- 6:30pm
 
July 29- 630pm 
Weyburn- Jubilee Park- Diamond 4
 
Carlyle- Lions Park- Diamond 3
District 2 Zone 1
Carrie Newman
306-347-4747
August 2- 2:30 - 4:30pm
 
August 3- 6:00 - 8:00pm
RMSL Park
District 2
Zone 2
Rick Green   
confident247@hotmail.com  
306-569-0415 
July 29- 6:00pm
 
August 2- 5:30pm 
RMSL Park
District 3
Nicole Ansell
July 17- 10:00AM Moose Jaw- Seniors Ladies Diamonds on Caribou Street West
District 4
TBA   
     
District 5
TBA
     
District 6
Lisa Brassington   
306-321-5303
 July 27- 6:30 - 8:00PM  
 Saskatoon- Harold Tatler #1
 
Darren Murton   
306-291-7959
 
Stacey Dansereau Thomson   
306-220-4014
District 7 Northern Davin Hildebrand   
306-240-4305
July 26- 6:30PM    Meadow Lake- Lions Park- Diamond 6
District 7 South Darren Russell   
russell_darren@hotmail.com  
306-441-8346
July 27- 6:30PM    Battleford Flats
District 8   
Kalen Kovitch   
kalen.kovitch@gmail.com   
306-961-1778
July 28- 4:00 - 9:00PM
 
July 29- 4:00 - 9:00PM   
Prince Albert- Rotary Field- Max Power Ball
 
Prince Albert- Parks inside Prime Minister Park

2020 Results

The 2020 U12 Showcase was cancelled due to COVID-19.

Past Results

2020- Cancelled  2019 Saskatoon 2018 Yorkton 2017 Prince Albert    2016 Regina    2015 Regina   
Cancelled due to pandemic Gold- District 8 Gold - District 2 Gold - District 6 Gold - District 2 Girls Gold - District 7
  Silver- District 6 Silver - District 6 Silver - District 2 Silver - District 8 Girls Silver - District 1
  Bronze- District 2 Bronze - District 1 Bronze - District 5   Boys Gold - District 8
          Boys Silver - District 1